Scheduled
Ligue 1Kickoff: Oct 18, 2026, 11:15 PM GMT+8
Paris FC

Paris FC

VS

Stade Rennais

Stade Rennais
Pick
Match result
Stade Rennais win
39%

Full game

Match result

Pending
Stade Rennais win39%
  • Paris FC
    36%
  • Draw
    25%
  • Stade Rennais
    39%
ligue1-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 00:04 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Handicap

Line Paris FC -0.5
Pending
Validating
Stade Rennais +0.557%
  • Paris FC
    43%
  • Stade Rennais
    57%
ligue1-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-17 13:04 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total

Line 2.5
Pending
Validating
Over 2.552%
  • Over
    52%
  • Under
    48%
ligue1-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-17 13:04 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Home team total

Line 1.5
Pending
Validating
Under 1.555%
  • Over
    45%
  • Under
    55%
ligue1-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-17 13:04 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Away team total

Line 1.5
Pending
Validating
Under 1.554%
  • Over
    46%
  • Under
    54%
ligue1-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-17 13:04 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total odd or even

Pending
Odd54%
  • Odd
    54%
  • Even
    46%
ligue1-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 00:04 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Double chance

Pending
Paris FC or Stade Rennais75%
  • Paris FC or draw
    61%
  • Paris FC or Stade Rennais
    75%
  • Draw or Stade Rennais
    64%
ligue1-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 00:04 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Draw no bet

Pending
Stade Rennais win39%
  • Paris FC
    36%
  • Stade Rennais
    39%
  • Push
    25%
ligue1-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 00:04 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total goals band

Pending
2-3 goals41%
  • 0-1 goals
    21%
  • 2-3 goals
    41%
  • 4-5 goals
    30%
  • 6+ goals
    7%
ligue1-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 00:04 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Both teams to score

Pending
Yes57%
  • Yes
    57%
  • No
    43%
ligue1-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 00:04 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Correct score

Pending
1-110%
  • 1-1
    10%
  • 2-1
    9%
  • 0-1
    8%
  • 1-0
    7%
  • 1-2
    7%
  • 2-2
    7%
ligue1-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 00:04 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First team to score

Pending
Paris FC47%
  • Paris FC
    47%
  • Stade Rennais
    46%
  • No goal
    6%
ligue1-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 00:04 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First half

First-half result

Pending
Draw41%
  • Paris FC
    29%
  • Draw
    41%
  • Stade Rennais
    29%
ligue1-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 00:04 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First-half handicap

Line Paris FC -0.5
Pending
Validating
Stade Rennais +0.561%
  • Paris FC
    39%
  • Stade Rennais
    61%
ligue1-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-17 13:04 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First-half total

Line 1.5
Pending
Validating
Under 1.558%
  • Over
    42%
  • Under
    58%
ligue1-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-17 13:04 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Other

Half-time / full-time

Pending
HT away / FT away22%
  • HT away / FT away
    22%
  • HT home / FT home
    21%
  • HT draw / FT draw
    15%
  • HT draw / FT away
    14%
  • HT draw / FT home
    13%
  • HT home / FT draw
    5%
ligue1-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 00:04 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Information market only. No betting, trading, deposits, or guaranteed outcomes.

Match info

League
Ligue 1
Kickoff
Oct 18, 2026, 11:15 PM GMT+8
Venue
Stade Jean Bouin
Status
Scheduled

Matchup insights

Paris FCParis FCHOME
Recent form
L
W
D
W
W
D
ELO rating1566 +84
Stade RennaisStade RennaisAWAY
Recent form
W
W
L
W
W
W
D
ELO rating1659 +48

Pre-match analysis

Strength rating (Elo)

Paris FC1566
Home advantage+70
Stade Rennais1650
Effective gap-14

The model compares home Elo + home advantage − away Elo; the larger the gap, the more the win probability leans that way.

League standings

# TeamPWDLGDPts
1AS MonacoAS Monaco6420+514
2LilleLille6411+513
3Stade RennaisStade Rennais6411+213
4LyonLyon6321+711
5Paris FCParis FC6321+411
6Paris Saint-GermainParis Saint-Germain6321+311
7ToulouseToulouse7232+19
8BrestBrest6222+38
9LorientLorient622208
10NiceNice6222-28
11LensLens6213+17
12StrasbourgStrasbourg6213-17
13AngersAngers6213-37
14MarseilleMarseille6204+16
15Le MansLe Mans7133-56
16AJ AuxerreAJ Auxerre6204-86
17TroyesTroyes6114-94
18Le Havre ACLe Havre AC6024-42