Final
EredivisieKickoff: Oct 17, 2026, 02:00 AM GMT+8
Heerenveen

Heerenveen

4—0

Excelsior

Excelsior
Pick
Match result
Heerenveen win
54%

Full game

Match result

Hit
Heerenveen win54%
  • Heerenveen
    54%
  • Draw
    23%
  • Excelsior
    23%

Actual 4 - 0

eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 13:21 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Handicap

Line Heerenveen -0.5
Hit
Validating
Heerenveen -0.552%
  • Heerenveen
    52%
  • Excelsior
    48%

Actual 4 - 0

eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 18:21 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total

Line 3.5
Miss
Validating
Under 3.561%
  • Over
    39%
  • Under
    61%

Actual 4 - 0

eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 18:21 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Home team total

Line 2.5
Miss
Validating
Under 2.563%
  • Over
    37%
  • Under
    63%

Actual 4 - 0

eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 18:21 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Away team total

Line 1.5
Hit
Validating
Under 1.562%
  • Over
    38%
  • Under
    62%

Actual 4 - 0

eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 18:21 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total odd or even

Miss
Validating · n=268
Odd54%
  • Odd
    54%
  • Even
    46%

Actual 4 - 0

eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 17:06 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Double chance

Hit
Validating · n=268
Heerenveen or draw77%
  • Heerenveen or draw
    77%
  • Heerenveen or Excelsior
    77%
  • Draw or Excelsior
    47%

Actual 4 - 0

eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 17:06 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Draw no bet

Hit
Validating · n=203
Heerenveen win53%
  • Heerenveen
    53%
  • Excelsior
    23%
  • Push
    23%

Actual 4 - 0

eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 17:06 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total goals band

Miss
Validating · n=268
2-3 goals41%
  • 0-1 goals
    22%
  • 2-3 goals
    41%
  • 4-5 goals
    30%
  • 6+ goals
    7%

Actual 4 - 0

eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 17:06 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Both teams to score

Miss
Validating · n=268
Yes56%
  • Yes
    56%
  • No
    44%

Actual 4 - 0

eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 17:06 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Correct score

Miss
Validating · n=268
1-110%
  • 1-1
    10%
  • 2-1
    10%
  • 1-0
    9%
  • 2-0
    7%
  • 0-1
    7%
  • 0-0
    6%

Actual 4 - 0

eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 17:06 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First team to score

Hit
Validating · n=268
Heerenveen58%
  • Heerenveen
    58%
  • Excelsior
    35%
  • No goal
    7%

Actual 4 - 0

eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 17:06 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First half

First-half result

Miss
Validating · n=268
Draw41%
  • Heerenveen
    39%
  • Draw
    41%
  • Excelsior
    20%

Actual 4 - 0

eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 17:06 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First-half handicap

Line Heerenveen -0.5
Miss
Validating
Excelsior +0.555%
  • Heerenveen
    45%
  • Excelsior
    55%

Actual 1 - 0

eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 18:21 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First-half total

Line 1.5
Hit
Validating
Under 1.558%
  • Over
    42%
  • Under
    58%

Actual 1 - 0

eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 18:21 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Other

Half-time / full-time

Hit
Validating · n=268
HT home / FT home33%
  • HT home / FT home
    33%
  • HT draw / FT home
    17%
  • HT draw / FT draw
    14%
  • HT away / FT away
    13%
  • HT draw / FT away
    9%
  • HT home / FT draw
    5%

Actual 4 - 0

eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 17:06 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Information market only. No betting, trading, deposits, or guaranteed outcomes.

Match info

League
Eredivisie
Kickoff
Oct 17, 2026, 02:00 AM GMT+8
Venue
Abe Lenstra Stadion
Status
Final

Pre-match analysis

Strength rating (Elo)

Heerenveen1550
Home advantage+70
Excelsior1470
Effective gap+150

The model compares home Elo + home advantage − away Elo; the larger the gap, the more the win probability leans that way.

League standings

# TeamPWDLGDPts
1Feyenoord RotterdamFeyenoord Rotterdam8620+2020
2PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven8611+1619
3AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar8611+1019
4FC TwenteFC Twente8521+817
5Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam8431+1215
6FC GroningenFC Groningen8422+614
7Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard8422-114
8HeerenveenHeerenveen9333+412
9Go Ahead EaglesGo Ahead Eagles8251+211
10ExcelsiorExcelsior9324-211
11NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen8233-19
12SC CambuurSC Cambuur8224-88
13FC UtrechtFC Utrecht8224-118
14Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam8134-76
15TelstarTelstar8134-76
16PEC ZwollePEC Zwolle8116-154
17ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag8035-103
18Willem IIWillem II8026-162