Scheduled
EredivisieKickoff: Oct 19, 2026, 02:00 AM GMT+8
NEC Nijmegen

NEC Nijmegen

VS

Fortuna Sittard

Fortuna Sittard
Pick
Match result
NEC Nijmegen win
55%

Full game

Match result

Pending
NEC Nijmegen win55%
  • NEC Nijmegen
    55%
  • Draw
    23%
  • Fortuna Sittard
    22%
eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 02:21 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total odd or even

Pending
Validating · n=268
Odd54%
  • Odd
    54%
  • Even
    46%
eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 02:21 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Double chance

Pending
Validating · n=268
NEC Nijmegen or draw78%
  • NEC Nijmegen or draw
    78%
  • NEC Nijmegen or Fortuna Sittard
    77%
  • Draw or Fortuna Sittard
    46%
eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 02:21 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Draw no bet

Pending
Validating · n=203
NEC Nijmegen win54%
  • NEC Nijmegen
    54%
  • Fortuna Sittard
    22%
  • Push
    23%
eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 02:21 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total goals band

Pending
Validating · n=268
2-3 goals41%
  • 0-1 goals
    22%
  • 2-3 goals
    41%
  • 4-5 goals
    30%
  • 6+ goals
    7%
eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 02:21 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Both teams to score

Pending
Validating · n=268
Yes56%
  • Yes
    56%
  • No
    44%
eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 02:21 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Correct score

Pending
Validating · n=268
1-110%
  • 1-1
    10%
  • 2-1
    10%
  • 1-0
    9%
  • 2-0
    8%
  • 0-1
    7%
  • 0-0
    6%
eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 02:21 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First team to score

Pending
Validating · n=268
NEC Nijmegen59%
  • NEC Nijmegen
    59%
  • Fortuna Sittard
    35%
  • No goal
    7%
eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 02:21 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First half

First-half result

Pending
Validating · n=268
Draw41%
  • NEC Nijmegen
    40%
  • Draw
    41%
  • Fortuna Sittard
    20%
eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 02:21 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Other

Half-time / full-time

Pending
Validating · n=268
HT home / FT home34%
  • HT home / FT home
    34%
  • HT draw / FT home
    18%
  • HT draw / FT draw
    14%
  • HT away / FT away
    12%
  • HT draw / FT away
    9%
  • HT home / FT draw
    5%
eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 02:21 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Information market only. No betting, trading, deposits, or guaranteed outcomes.

Match info

League
Eredivisie
Kickoff
Oct 19, 2026, 02:00 AM GMT+8
Venue
Goffertstadion
Status
Scheduled

Matchup insights

NEC NijmegenNEC NijmegenHOME
Recent form
D
Fortuna SittardFortuna SittardAWAY

Pre-match analysis

Strength rating (Elo)

NEC Nijmegen1570
Home advantage+70
Fortuna Sittard1480
Effective gap+160

The model compares home Elo + home advantage − away Elo; the larger the gap, the more the win probability leans that way.

League standings

# TeamPWDLGDPts
1Feyenoord RotterdamFeyenoord Rotterdam8620+2020
2PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven8611+1619
3AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar8611+1019
4FC TwenteFC Twente8521+817
5Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam8431+1215
6FC GroningenFC Groningen8422+614
7Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard8422-114
8HeerenveenHeerenveen9333+412
9Go Ahead EaglesGo Ahead Eagles8251+211
10ExcelsiorExcelsior9324-211
11NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen8233-19
12SC CambuurSC Cambuur8224-88
13FC UtrechtFC Utrecht8224-118
14Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam8134-76
15TelstarTelstar8134-76
16PEC ZwollePEC Zwolle8116-154
17ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag8035-103
18Willem IIWillem II8026-162