Scheduled
EredivisieKickoff: Oct 18, 2026, 08:30 PM GMT+8
SC Cambuur

SC Cambuur

VS

AZ Alkmaar

AZ Alkmaar
Pick
Match result
AZ Alkmaar win
55%

Full game

Match result

Pending
AZ Alkmaar win55%
  • SC Cambuur
    22%
  • Draw
    23%
  • AZ Alkmaar
    55%
eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 22:21 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Handicap

Line SC Cambuur +1.5
Pending
Validating
SC Cambuur +1.560%
  • SC Cambuur
    60%
  • AZ Alkmaar
    40%
eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-17 14:21 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total

Line 3.5
Pending
Validating
Under 3.560%
  • Over
    40%
  • Under
    60%
eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-17 14:21 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Home team total

Line 1.5
Pending
Validating
Under 1.562%
  • Over
    38%
  • Under
    62%
eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-17 14:21 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Away team total

Line 2.5
Pending
Validating
Under 2.562%
  • Over
    38%
  • Under
    62%
eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-17 14:21 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total odd or even

Pending
Validating · n=268
Odd54%
  • Odd
    54%
  • Even
    46%
eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 22:21 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Double chance

Pending
Validating · n=268
Draw or AZ Alkmaar77%
  • SC Cambuur or draw
    46%
  • SC Cambuur or AZ Alkmaar
    77%
  • Draw or AZ Alkmaar
    77%
eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 22:21 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Draw no bet

Pending
Validating · n=203
AZ Alkmaar win54%
  • SC Cambuur
    23%
  • AZ Alkmaar
    54%
  • Push
    23%
eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 22:21 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total goals band

Pending
Validating · n=268
2-3 goals41%
  • 0-1 goals
    22%
  • 2-3 goals
    41%
  • 4-5 goals
    30%
  • 6+ goals
    7%
eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 22:21 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Both teams to score

Pending
Validating · n=268
Yes56%
  • Yes
    56%
  • No
    44%
eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 22:21 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Correct score

Pending
Validating · n=268
1-110%
  • 1-1
    10%
  • 0-1
    9%
  • 1-2
    8%
  • 0-2
    8%
  • 2-1
    8%
  • 1-0
    7%
eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 22:21 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First team to score

Pending
Validating · n=268
AZ Alkmaar56%
  • SC Cambuur
    37%
  • AZ Alkmaar
    56%
  • No goal
    7%
eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 22:21 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First half

First-half result

Pending
Validating · n=268
Draw41%
  • SC Cambuur
    21%
  • Draw
    41%
  • AZ Alkmaar
    38%
eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 22:21 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First-half handicap

Line SC Cambuur +0.5
Pending
Validating
SC Cambuur +0.555%
  • SC Cambuur
    55%
  • AZ Alkmaar
    45%
eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-17 14:21 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First-half total

Line 1.5
Pending
Validating
Under 1.558%
  • Over
    42%
  • Under
    58%
eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-17 14:21 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Other

Half-time / full-time

Pending
Validating · n=268
HT away / FT away33%
  • HT away / FT away
    33%
  • HT draw / FT away
    18%
  • HT draw / FT draw
    14%
  • HT home / FT home
    13%
  • HT draw / FT home
    9%
  • HT home / FT draw
    5%
eredivisie-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 22:21 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Information market only. No betting, trading, deposits, or guaranteed outcomes.

Match info

League
Eredivisie
Kickoff
Oct 18, 2026, 08:30 PM GMT+8
Venue
Kooi Stadium
Status
Scheduled

Matchup insights

SC CambuurSC CambuurHOME
AZ AlkmaarAZ AlkmaarAWAY
Recent form
W

Pre-match analysis

Strength rating (Elo)

SC Cambuur1430
Home advantage+70
AZ Alkmaar1660
Effective gap-160

The model compares home Elo + home advantage − away Elo; the larger the gap, the more the win probability leans that way.

League standings

# TeamPWDLGDPts
1Feyenoord RotterdamFeyenoord Rotterdam8620+2020
2PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven8611+1619
3AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar8611+1019
4FC TwenteFC Twente8521+817
5Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam8431+1215
6FC GroningenFC Groningen8422+614
7Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard8422-114
8HeerenveenHeerenveen9333+412
9Go Ahead EaglesGo Ahead Eagles8251+211
10ExcelsiorExcelsior9324-211
11NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen8233-19
12SC CambuurSC Cambuur8224-88
13FC UtrechtFC Utrecht8224-118
14Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam8134-76
15TelstarTelstar8134-76
16PEC ZwollePEC Zwolle8116-154
17ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag8035-103
18Willem IIWillem II8026-162